Is Ayurvedic Chicken Bone Broth - 24 Hour (Frozen) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- free-range bc chicken bones
free-range bc chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Free-range Bc Chicken Bones And Feet, Organic Fresh Turmeric, Single-origin Heirloom Dry Turmeric, Organic Fresh Ginger, Organic Fenugreek Seeds, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Green Cardamom Powder, Organic Black Peppercorns, Organic Bay Leaves, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar
Check Ayurvedic Chicken Bone Broth - 24 Hour (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayurvedic Chicken Bone Broth - 24 Hour (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayurvedic Chicken Bone Broth - 24 Hour (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


