Is Ayurvedic Chicken Bone Broth - 24 Hour (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- free-range bc chicken bones
free-range bc chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Free-range Bc Chicken Bones And Feet, Organic Fresh Turmeric, Single-origin Heirloom Dry Turmeric, Organic Fresh Ginger, Organic Fenugreek Seeds, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Green Cardamom Powder, Organic Black Peppercorns, Organic Bay Leaves, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar
Check Ayurvedic Chicken Bone Broth - 24 Hour (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayurvedic Chicken Bone Broth - 24 Hour (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayurvedic Chicken Bone Broth - 24 Hour (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


