Is Azar Chef Xpress and Salt Pepitas with Pumpkin Seeds, Spicy Lime, 5-Pound Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pepitas Roasted In Cottonseed, Peanut Oil, Lime Seasoning (Salt, Lime Juice Powder ((Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids, Natural Flavors), And Bht), Modified Food Starch, Spices (Including Chipotle), Citric Acid And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking)
Check Azar Chef Xpress and Salt Pepitas with Pumpkin Seeds, Spicy Lime, 5-Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Azar Chef Xpress and Salt Pepitas with Pumpkin Seeds, Spicy Lime, 5-Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Go Raw Sprouted Seeds, Pumpkin With Celtic Sea Salt – 14 Oz (Case of 6)
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Where to buy
Azar Chef Xpress and Salt Pepitas with Pumpkin Seeds, Spicy Lime, 5-Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole, Pouch


