Is Azo Bladder Control with Go-Less, Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- riboflavin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Water, Silica, Titanium Dioxide, Annatto, Riboflavin
Check Azo Bladder Control with Go-Less, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Azo Bladder Control with Go-Less, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
Great Value Less Sodium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, in Water Fully Cooked 12.5 Ounce Can
Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Azo Bladder Control with Go-Less, Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


