Is Azo Urinary Tract Defense, Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Methenamine 162, Sodium Salicylate 162, Nsaid Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug)), Inactive Benzoic Acid, Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Edible Black Ink, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellose, Magnesium Stearate, Methacrylic Acid-ethyl Acrylate Copolymer, Silica, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate
Check Azo Urinary Tract Defense, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Azo Urinary Tract Defense, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
Where to buy
Azo Urinary Tract Defense, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


