Is AZTEC VANILLA GRASS-FED BONE BROTH IN COLLAGEN WITH TURMERIC ROOT, AZTEC VANILLA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed beef collagen
  • natural flavoring

grass-fed beef collagen

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, TURMERIC ROOT POWDER.

Check AZTEC VANILLA GRASS-FED BONE BROTH IN COLLAGEN WITH TURMERIC ROOT, AZTEC VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoupCooking
Pescatarian? AZTEC VANILLA GRASS-FED BONE BROTH IN COLLAGEN WITH TURMERIC ROOT, AZTEC VANILLA | Spoonful