Is B-12 1000MCG/100MG FOLIC ACID CHEWABLE - 100 LOZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural cherry flavour
- vitamin b12
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Cellulose, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Fructose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Cherry Flavour
Check B-12 1000MCG/100MG FOLIC ACID CHEWABLE - 100 LOZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-12 1000MCG/100MG FOLIC ACID CHEWABLE - 100 LOZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
B-12 1000MCG/100MG FOLIC ACID CHEWABLE - 100 LOZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Piece


