Is Solaray Vitamin C Chewable Orange -- 500 mg - 100 Wafers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- natural flavors
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Molasses, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Silica, Stearic Acid, Honey, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate And Cellulose
Check Solaray Vitamin C Chewable Orange -- 500 mg - 100 Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Vitamin C Chewable Orange -- 500 mg - 100 Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Solaray Vitamin C Chewable Orange -- 500 mg - 100 Wafers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


