Is B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN WITH FOLIC ACID (FORMERLY METHYL B-12) 5000MCG - 60 LOZENGES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural almond flavour
natural almond flavour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Folic Acid, Vitamin B-12 (As Methylcobalamin), Fructose, Sorbitol, Cellulose, Citric Acid, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Natural Cherry Flavour, Natural Almond Flavour, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN WITH FOLIC ACID (FORMERLY METHYL B-12) 5000MCG - 60 LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN WITH FOLIC ACID (FORMERLY METHYL B-12) 5000MCG - 60 LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN WITH FOLIC ACID (FORMERLY METHYL B-12) 5000MCG - 60 LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


