This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is B. BOBS KOREAN BBQ SAUCE , 15.25 OZ Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY SAUCE MIX (SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, WHEAT, SALT), WATER, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, MIRIN, SRIRACHA SAUCE (RED CHILE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SESAME OIL, SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GREEN ONION, GINGER, GARLIC, DRIED CRUSHED RED PEPPER, AND SPICE.

Check B. BOBS KOREAN BBQ SAUCE , 15.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

B. BOBS KOREAN BBQ SAUCE , 15.25 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketIGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySaltySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingCooking
Vegetarian? B. BOBS KOREAN BBQ SAUCE , 15.25 OZ | Spoonful