Is B Bobs Rasp Chplt Sc Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mesquite smoke flavor

natural mesquite smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar), Apple Cider Vinegar, Dried Chipotle Peppers, Salt, Dried Garlic, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Pectin

Check B Bobs Rasp Chplt Sc against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

B Bobs Rasp Chplt Sc is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicySmokyTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SpreadGarnishingSandwich FillingSnacking