Is B COMPLEX WITH VITAMIN C - 100 CAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • brazilian palm tree wax
  • inositol
  • vegetable stearic acid
  • vitamin b12
  • +6 more

brazilian palm tree wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin/vitamine B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin/vitamine B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Biotin, Choline Bitartrate, Folate (Folic Acid), Inositol, Para-aminobenzoic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Water-soluble Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Peppermint Flavour, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate

Check B COMPLEX WITH VITAMIN C - 100 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

B COMPLEX WITH VITAMIN C - 100 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go