Is B-Fresh Bubble Gum Flavored Gum, 200 Sugar Free Pieces (Pack of 4) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium gluconate
- vitamin b12
- calcium citrate
- natural fruit flavor
calcium gluconate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Fruit Flavor, Vitamin B12, Calcium Citrate (Ph Regulator), Calcium Gluconate (Ph Regulator)
Check B-Fresh Bubble Gum Flavored Gum, 200 Sugar Free Pieces (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-Fresh Bubble Gum Flavored Gum, 200 Sugar Free Pieces (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
B-Fresh Bubble Gum Flavored Gum, 200 Sugar Free Pieces (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


