Is B.LXR Brain Fuel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacopa Monnieri Plant Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, ,P, Non-medicinal Royal Jelly, Glycerin, Purified Water
Check B.LXR Brain Fuel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B.LXR Brain Fuel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NuttZo Organic Power Fuel Crunchy Seven Nut & Seed Butter Vegan 26 OZ
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
100% PLANT BASED SUPERSEED FUEL, SUPERSEED FUEL
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
CHOCOLATE SEA SALT BRAIN + BODY BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT
Where to buy
B.LXR Brain Fuel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


