Is B50 COMPLEX - 90 CAPS + 30 CAPS BONUS Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural peppermint flavour

natural peppermint flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Pantesin(tm)), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Folate (Folic Acid), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Water-soluble Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Silica, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Riboflavin

Check B50 COMPLEX - 90 CAPS + 30 CAPS BONUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

B50 COMPLEX - 90 CAPS + 30 CAPS BONUS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go