Is Baba's Hummus Creamy Dreamy Traditional Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked chickpeas, tahini (ground sesame seeds), water, lemon juice, salt, garlic, citric acid, fermented extract (fruit, oregano, flaxseed). Contains: Sesame.
Check Baba's Hummus Creamy Dreamy Traditional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baba's Hummus Creamy Dreamy Traditional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


