Is Babcia Sliced Marinated Red Beets Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEETROOT, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, WATER AND NATURAL SPICES.
Check Babcia Sliced Marinated Red Beets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babcia Sliced Marinated Red Beets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
EarthySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing


