Is BABIES COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- toll house mini morsels milk chocolate pure cane golde brown sugar
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL PURPOSE FLOUR, TOLL HOUSE MINI MORSELS MILK CHOCOLATE PURE CANE GOLDE BROWN SUGAR, PURE CANE SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER, EGG, PEANUT BUTTER, SALT, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check BABIES COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABIES COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


