Is Babo Botanicals Moisturizing Baby Shampoo and Wash Oatmilk Calendula -- 8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Purified Water (Aqua), Sodium Lauryl Glucosides Hydroxypropyl Sulfonate (Sugar Soap), Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate (Coconut), Glycerin (Vegetable), Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate (Coconut), Natural Essential Oil Blend, Hydrolyzed Oat Protein, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (Coconut And Natural Amino Acid), Glucono Delta Lactone (Sugar), Polyquaternium-80 (Sugar), Organic Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Organic Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Wildcrafted Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress), Extract, Organic Pueraria Lobata (Kudzu), Root Extract, Linum Usitatissimum (Lindseed), Seed Oil, Potassium Olivoil Pca (From Olive Oil And Natural Amino Acid), Polyquaternium 10 (Vegetable Fiber), Potassium Sorbate (Food Grade), Certified Organic
Check Babo Botanicals Moisturizing Baby Shampoo and Wash Oatmilk Calendula -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babo Botanicals Moisturizing Baby Shampoo and Wash Oatmilk Calendula -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Babo Botanicals Moisturizing Baby Shampoo and Wash Oatmilk Calendula -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


