Is BABY BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN BUTTER SAUCE FARM SNACKS, BUTTER SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BRUSSELS SPROUTS, WATER, UNSALTED BUTTER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, ANNATTO, AND PAPRIKA.
Check BABY BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN BUTTER SAUCE FARM SNACKS, BUTTER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN BUTTER SAUCE FARM SNACKS, BUTTER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


