Is Baby Else Plant-Powered Almonds & Buckwheat Super Cereal Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Instant Buckwheat Flour, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Rapeseed Oil, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E Acetate, Phylloquinone (ki), Thiamine Mononitrate (b1), Riboflavin (b2), Niacinamide (b3), Pantothenic Acid (b5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (b6), Biotin (b8), Folic Acid (b9), Cyanocobalamin (b12), Sodium Ascorbate (c), Ferric Pyrophosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Potassium Iodide. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Baby Else Plant-Powered Almonds & Buckwheat Super Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking