Is Baby Gourmet Organic Autumn Pumpkin, Pear & Beef Stew Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin, Water, Organic Pear, Organic Apple, Organic Carrot, Organic Beef, Organic Raisin, Organic Onion, Organic Thyme, Ascorbic Acid
Check Baby Gourmet Organic Autumn Pumpkin, Pear & Beef Stew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Gourmet Organic Autumn Pumpkin, Pear & Beef Stew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Baby Gourmet Organic Autumn Pumpkin, Pear & Beef Stew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


