Is Baby Gourmet Organic Autumn Pumpkin, Pear & Beef Stew Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin, Water, Organic Pear, Organic Apple, Organic Carrot, Organic Beef, Organic Raisin, Organic Onion, Organic Thyme, Ascorbic Acid
Check Baby Gourmet Organic Autumn Pumpkin, Pear & Beef Stew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Gourmet Organic Autumn Pumpkin, Pear & Beef Stew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Baby Gourmet Organic Autumn Pumpkin, Pear & Beef Stew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


