Is Baby Gourmet Organic Autumn Pumpkin, Pear & Beef Stew Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin, Water, Organic Pear, Organic Apple, Organic Carrot, Organic Beef, Organic Raisin, Organic Onion, Organic Thyme, Ascorbic Acid
Check Baby Gourmet Organic Autumn Pumpkin, Pear & Beef Stew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Gourmet Organic Autumn Pumpkin, Pear & Beef Stew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Baby Gourmet Organic Autumn Pumpkin, Pear & Beef Stew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


