Is Baby Gourmet Organic Plus Yumberries & Plum with Ancient Grains Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat bran
organic oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pear, Organic Banana, Organic Carrot, Organic Plum, Water, Organic Greek Yogurt, Organic Blueberry, Organic Strawberry, Maicarb (Organic Oat Bran, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chai), Organic Blackberry, Oranic Yumberry, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid
Check Baby Gourmet Organic Plus Yumberries & Plum with Ancient Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Gourmet Organic Plus Yumberries & Plum with Ancient Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Baby Gourmet Organic Plus Yumberries & Plum with Ancient Grains is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


