Is Baby Gourmet Organic Wafers Blueberry Spinach Acai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavour
organic natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic red lentil flour, Organic chickpea flour, Sugars (organic apple juice concentrate), Organic blueberry powder, Organic pea fibre, Organic natural flavour, Organic spinach powder, Organic acai powder.
Check Baby Gourmet Organic Wafers Blueberry Spinach Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Gourmet Organic Wafers Blueberry Spinach Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Sheet


