Is BABY LEAVES BODY LOTION (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/water/eau, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Dicaprylyl Ether, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Parfum/fragrance, Xanthan Gum, Derived From Natural

Check BABY LEAVES BODY LOTION (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BABY LEAVES BODY LOTION (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown