Is BABY LEAVES SCIENCE 2-IN-1 NATURAL SHAMPOO & BODY WASH (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avoine colloa-dale
- avena sativa
avoine colloa-dale
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eau (Solvant), Coco-glucoside (Surfactant), Glycerin (Humectant), Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (Surfactant), Decyl Glucoside (Surfactant), Disodium Coco-glucoside Citrate (Surfactant), Citric Acid (Ajusteur De Ph), Glyceryl Oleate (Amulsifiant), Dicaprylyl Ether (Amollient), Sodium Benzoate (Agent De Conservation Naturel), Triethyl Citrate (Antioxydant), Potassium Sorbate (Agent De Conservation Naturel), Raspberry Ketone (Conditionneur Cutana(c)), Avena Sativa (Avoine Colloa-dale), Kernel Flour (Agent Apaisant), Allyl Caproate (Amollient)
Check BABY LEAVES SCIENCE 2-IN-1 NATURAL SHAMPOO & BODY WASH (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY LEAVES SCIENCE 2-IN-1 NATURAL SHAMPOO & BODY WASH (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
BABY LEAVES SCIENCE 2-IN-1 NATURAL SHAMPOO & BODY WASH (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


