Is Gaia Natural Baby Hair & Body Wash 500mL Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- avena sativa
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Coco-Sulphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavender) Oil*, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil*, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Aloe Vera)*, Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Avena Sativa (Oat) Meal Extract, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Phytate, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Benzoic Acid, Propanediol, Sorbitan Caprylate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Sulphate, Coconut Alcohol, Linalool. *from organic agriculture
Check Gaia Natural Baby Hair & Body Wash 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaia Natural Baby Hair & Body Wash 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Natural Baby Corn - Whole
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body Wash
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


