Is BABY SPINACH SALAD WITH CHICKEN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY SPINACH, CHAMPAGNE FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED TORULA YEAST, WHITE WINE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE [A PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, CARAMEL COLOR, TARTARIC ACID), WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS.
Check BABY SPINACH SALAD WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY SPINACH SALAD WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


