No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Babybel Mini Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (98%), Salt, Bacterial Culture (Milk), Microb ial Rennet

Check Babybel Mini Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Babybel Mini Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Lactose Free? Babybel Mini Cheese | Spoonful