Is Babybel Mini Rolls 85G Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Salt, Lactic Ferments, Vegetarian Rennet
Check Babybel Mini Rolls 85G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babybel Mini Rolls 85G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Babybel Mini Rolls 85G is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Cheese · Roll
Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichMeal Prep


