Is Baby's Only Organic Premium Infant Formula With Iron Milk-Based Powder Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Lactose, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic High Oleic Oil (Organic High Oleic Sunflower and/or Organic High Oleic Safflower Oils), Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% of: Organic Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Choline Bitartrate, Calcium Ascorbate, Inositol, Ferrous Sulfate, d-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Vitamin A, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenate, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, and Vitamin B12. Contains milk and soy.
Check Baby's Only Organic Premium Infant Formula With Iron Milk-Based Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby's Only Organic Premium Infant Formula With Iron Milk-Based Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


