Is Bachelors Pasta 'N Sauce Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta Spirals (51%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Salt, Maltodextrin, Flavourings (contain Barley), Mushroom Juice Concentrate Powder (1%), Onion Powder, Mushroom Powder, Dried Parsley, Roasted Garlic, Sugar, Ground Turmeric, Chicken Fat, Black Pepper Extract. May also contain celery, egg and soya.

Check Bachelors Pasta 'N Sauce Chicken & Mushroom Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch