Is Bachelor's Super Noodle Bacon Flavour Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (water, Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Antioxidants: (butylated Hydroxyanisole, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Onion, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (sodium Diacetate), Tomato, Smoke Flavouring, Thyme Extract, Colour (paprika Extract), Acid (citric Acid), Ground Clove. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Bachelor's Super Noodle Bacon Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSoupOn The Go