Is Bachelor's Super Noodle Bacon Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles (water, Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Antioxidants: (butylated Hydroxyanisole, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Onion, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (sodium Diacetate), Tomato, Smoke Flavouring, Thyme Extract, Colour (paprika Extract), Acid (citric Acid), Ground Clove. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Bachelor's Super Noodle Bacon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bachelor's Super Noodle Bacon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Noodle · Dried


