Is Bachelor's Super Noodle Bacon Flavour Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (water, Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Antioxidants: (butylated Hydroxyanisole, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Onion, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (sodium Diacetate), Tomato, Smoke Flavouring, Thyme Extract, Colour (paprika Extract), Acid (citric Acid), Ground Clove. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Bachelor's Super Noodle Bacon Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSoupOn The Go