No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Bachman Jax Real Cheddar Cheese Flavored Puffed Curls Corn Snacks, Cheddar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, MILKFAT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check Bachman Jax Real Cheddar Cheese Flavored Puffed Curls Corn Snacks, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Bachman Jax Real Cheddar Cheese Flavored Puffed Curls Corn Snacks, Cheddar | Spoonful