Is Baci di Dama Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
- toasted hazelnuts
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, toasted hazelnuts (20%), concentrated butter (milk), dark chocolate (14%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), hazelnut paste, cocoa powder
Check Baci di Dama against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baci di Dama in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


