Is Back To Nature 100% Juice Squeeze Drink Packs Berry -- 8 Pouches Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple, Pear, Strawberry And Raspberry), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (For Tartnesss), Serving Of Fruit Is Equal To 1/2 Cup Of Fruit, Each Pouch Provides 3/4 Cup (11/2 Servings), Fruit, According To Myplate And The U,s, 2010 Dietary Guidelines, As Part Of A Well-balalnced Diet, Eat A Variety Of Fruit Every Day, 1 Serving Of Fruit Is Equal To 1/2 Cup Of Fruit, Each Pouch Provides 3/4 Cup (11/2 Servings), Eat A Variety Of Fruit Every Day
Check Back To Nature 100% Juice Squeeze Drink Packs Berry -- 8 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back To Nature 100% Juice Squeeze Drink Packs Berry -- 8 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Back To Nature 100% Juice Squeeze Drink Packs Berry -- 8 Pouches is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


