Is Back to Nature Crackers, Non-GMO Crispy Wheat, 1 Ounce, 8 Count (Pack of 4) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural turmeric flavor
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural turmeric flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Expeller-pressed Oleic Safflower Oil, Raw Sugar (Turbinado), Defatted Wheat Germ, Cornstarch, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Natural Turmeric Flavor, Contains: Wheat
Check Back to Nature Crackers, Non-GMO Crispy Wheat, 1 Ounce, 8 Count (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back to Nature Crackers, Non-GMO Crispy Wheat, 1 Ounce, 8 Count (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Where to buy
Back to Nature Crackers, Non-GMO Crispy Wheat, 1 Ounce, 8 Count (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


