Is Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies, 6.4-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Natural And Processed With Alkali), Whey (From Milk), Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor), Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Evaporated Cane Juice, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Invert Syrup, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies, 6.4-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies, 6.4-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go