No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fudge coating (cane sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], sunflower lecithin, salt), wheat flour, cane sugar, palm oil, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), invert cane syrup, contains 2% or less of leavening (baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate), sea salt, soy lecithin, peppermint oil. Contains: wheat, soy. Made in a facility that also processes almond, coconut, milk, peanuts.

Check Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Wheat Free? Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies | Spoonful