Is Back to Nature Gluten Free Crackers, Non-GMO White Cheddar Rice Thins, 4 Ounce (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- cultured milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Expeller-pressed High Oleic Safflower Oil, Whey, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Citric And Lactic Acids, Disodium Phosphate, Expeller-pressed Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check Back to Nature Gluten Free Crackers, Non-GMO White Cheddar Rice Thins, 4 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back to Nature Gluten Free Crackers, Non-GMO White Cheddar Rice Thins, 4 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Back to Nature Gluten Free Crackers, Non-GMO White Cheddar Rice Thins, 4 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


