Is Back to Nature Gluten-Free White Cheddar Rice Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk powder
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • sour cream powder
  • cultured milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Back to Nature Gluten Free White Cheddar Rice Crackers are made with brown rice flour, giving them an earthy texture. These crackers are made with multi-seeds, including sesame, black sesame, poppy, and flax seeds, which provide a balanced taste. They are gluten-free, non-GMO, and do not contain high fructose corn syrup or hydrogenated oils. People rave about these crackers, describing them as delicious, tasty, and low in fat. They are enjoyed both on their own and paired with cheese. Overall, Back to Nature Gluten Free White Cheddar Rice Crackers offer a satisfying snacking experience with their wholesome ingredients and positive consumer feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, White Cheddar Seasoning (Whey Powder, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cultures), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Natural Flavoring, Soybean Oil, Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Spices And Herbs, Malic Acid, Annatto (Color), Spices And Coloring (Contains Turmeric)), Safflower Oil

Check Back to Nature Gluten-Free White Cheddar Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Back to Nature Gluten-Free White Cheddar Rice Crackers is available at 4 retailers

AmazonH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich