Is back to NATURE Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Organic Box - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cultured organic milk
  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized organic milk
  • organic buttermilk
  • organic skim milk
  • organic cheddar cheese
  • organic cheddar cheese sauce mix

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Macaroni Product (Organic Semolina (From Organic Wheat)), Organic Cheddar Cheese Sauce Mix (Organic Skim Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Non Animal)), Organic Maltodextrin, Salt, Organic Cornstarch, Cultured Organic Milk, Organic Annatto (Color))

Check back to NATURE Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Organic Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

back to NATURE Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Organic Box - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch