Is Back to Nature Sour Beans Plant Based Snacks Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Syrup *, Cane Sugar *, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Corn Starch *, Sodium Citrates, Colored With: Pumpkin Juice *, Apple Juice *, Carrot Juice *, Radish Juice *, Blackcurrant Juice* And Spirulina Extract *, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Natural Apple Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor, Natural Orange Flavor. (*organic). Contains: Wheat.

Check Back to Nature Sour Beans Plant Based Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go