Is Backer Haus Signature Tuscan White Loaf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ascorbic and reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, durum wheat semolina, yeast, sea salt, cultured wheat flour, enzymes, apple cider vinegar, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner). May contain: sesame, soy.
Check Backer Haus Signature Tuscan White Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Backer Haus Signature Tuscan White Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own WhiteWheat Healthy White Bread, Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 Oz, Shelf-Stable
COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH LOAF, COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH
BFree Gluten Free Homestyle Sandwich White Sourdough Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


