Is Backer Haus Signature Tuscan White Loaf Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ascorbic and reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, durum wheat semolina, yeast, sea salt, cultured wheat flour, enzymes, apple cider vinegar, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner). May contain: sesame, soy.
Check Backer Haus Signature Tuscan White Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Backer Haus Signature Tuscan White Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own WhiteWheat Healthy White Bread, Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 Oz, Shelf-Stable
COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH LOAF, COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH
BFree Gluten Free Homestyle Sandwich White Sourdough Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


