Is Backflip Backflip Strawberry Milkshake Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Pea Protein, Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Juice (color), Calcium Carbonate, Dried Strawberries, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Strawberry Juice Concentrate.

Check Backflip Backflip Strawberry Milkshake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie